logo
DAV public school, Nahan
Sirmour, Himachal Pradesh
Latest News  
 
Intra Class Activity 2017-18  
DAV Public School Nahan (H.P.)
Result/ Participation of intra Class activities
2017-2018

(LKG & UKG class)

Activity

Date

No. of Participants

LKG

UKG

Colouring Competition

05-05-2017

54

Niharika -1st

Urvashi Sharma -2nd

DevanshKukreti -3rd

Riza Hussain – 1st

Gauri Dhiman – 2nd

Divyansh Chaudhry – 3rd

Poem Recitation  Competition

26-05-2017

11+20=31

Athrav Sant -1st

Niharika Thakur-2nd

Avni Pundir-3rd

Aadit Singhal-1st

Riza Hussain -2nd

Niyati Pundir-3rd

Fancy Dress Competition

16-06-2017

7+15=22

Athrav Sant -1st

Urvashi Sharma -2nd

Shagun – 3rd

AadishJagwan -1st

Anirudh Saini – 2nd

Abhinav Sharma -3rd

Craft Work Competition

18-08-2017

5+18=23

Mahi – 1st

Athrav Sant- 2nd

Avni Pundir-3rd

Ojaswani Sharma- 1st

Vaibhav Pundir – 2nd

Aadit Singhal- 3rd

(I & II class)

Activity

Date

No. of participants

I

II

Colouring Competition

27-04-2017

104

Ojas Garg -1st

Arnav Joshi – 2nd

Sonali Kaushal – 3rd

Devansh Saini – 1st

RakshitAtri – 2nd

Charvi – 3rd

Poem Recitation  Competition

27-05-2017

43+43 =86

Aanya Thakur-1st

Ojas Garg-2nd

Vani Singh-3rd

Charvi -1st

Arushi Thakur -2nd

Saanvi Katoch-3rd

Fancy Dress Competition

17-06-2017

36+19=55

Ojas Garg- 1st

Oman Sheikh – 2nd

Arshit Sharma – 3rd

Saanvi Katoch – 1st

Vaibhavi – 2nd

Alina – 3rd

Craft Work Competition

19-08-2017

46+44=90

Rudra Pratap Sinha -1st

Ojas Garg- 2nd

Anamika – 3rd

Saanvi Katoch – 1st

Shanvi – 2nd

Jaiveer Singh – 3rd

(III to V class)

Activity

Dated

No. of

participants

III

IV

V

Poster Making Competition

Topic- Save Water

06-05-2017

178

Inaya Sheikh -1st

Anushka Saini -2nd

Pratha&Ridhima Sharma -3rd

Rashi Thakur -1st

JiyaNarnol – 2nd

Sourav Sharma &Sonakshi – 3rd

Manvi&Hritesh -1st

Abhisheka – 2nd

Yashica Rana -3rd

Shloka Recitation Competition

27-05-2017

29

Ananya Singh-1st

Ridhima Thakur-2nd

Shreya -3rd

Bhavya Sharma-1st

Devansh Mohil-2nd

Kunal Yadav & Keshav Agg-3rd

Yashica Rana-1st

Manya Sharma-2nd

Ishan Sharma & Swastik Sharma-3rd

(VI to X class)

Activity

Date

No. of participants

VI

VII

VIII

IX

X

Poster Making Competition

 

06-05-2017

278

PranjalTomar -1st

Devansh Sharma -2nd

Karthik -3rd

Sanidhya-1st

Agamya Agg-2nd

Navya -3rd

Palak-1st

Yamini -2nd

Pritilipsa-3rd

Vaishnavi-1st

Nandini Kashyap-2nd

Apoorva- 3rd

Tamanna-1st

Kritika -2nd

Naman -3rd

DAV Foundation Day/Drawing Competition

30-05-2017

278

Pritilipsa – VIII – 1st

Sanidhya – VII – 2nd

Digshaurya – VIII – 3rd

IX to XII

Naman Burman – X – 1st

Manisha Chauhan – XII- 2nd

Fardeen -X – 3rd

Work Exp. Activity

03-06-2017

278

Madhav Lohia- 1st

Krishna – 2nd

Vansh -3rd

Ananya -1st

Suzane -2nd

Somya -3rd

Yamini Lohiya-1st

Rudraksh Aggarwal -2nd

Aditi – 3rd

Sanidhya -1st

Apurva -2nd

Manav -3rd

Saloni -1st

Nandini Gupta-2nd

Sagrika -3rd

(XI & XII class)

Activity

Date

No. of participants

XI

XII

Declamation Competition

 

29-04-2017

8

Charu Arora – Class XII - 1st

Komanshi – Class XII -2nd

Abhinav Sharma (XII) &AdamyaBakshi(XI)-3rd

Extempore

20-05-2017

8

Raghav Kashyap -1st

AdamyaBakshi -2nd

Abhishek Tomar – 1st

Ariz Abbas – 2nd

Solo song

competition

19-08-2017

8

Charu Arora –XII - 1st

Ariz Abbas – XII– 2nd

Abhinav Sharma -XII -3rd